Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: Connect DX120 PCDBA  (Read 5904 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline PJGraston

  • New Member
  • Posts: 4
Connect DX120 PCDBA
« on: December 19, 2014, 02:00:27 PM »
I had to replace the computer I was using to connect to my DX120. Now I can't connect to the system any more.  When I click connect I get a popup that says "Operation Unsupported".

Then it pops up what looks like a configuration page, but none of the drop downs are populated and I can't enter any configuration information.

Anyone have any insight as to why this isn't working, and how to correct it?

Thanks!


Offline RATHER BE FISHING

  • Moderator
  • Location: South Texas
  • Posts: 973
Re: Connect DX120 PCDBA
« Reply #1 on: December 19, 2014, 05:38:06 PM »
What OS are you running on the new PC?

Offline PJGraston

  • New Member
  • Posts: 4
Re: Connect DX120 PCDBA
« Reply #2 on: December 22, 2014, 07:00:00 AM »
It's Windows 7.

Offline PJGraston

  • New Member
  • Posts: 4
Re: Connect DX120 PCDBA
« Reply #3 on: December 22, 2014, 02:26:19 PM »
Its working again.  I had to uninstall and reinstall the software.